FILMOGRAPHY

Year Film Title Role Genre
2018 Keepers James Film
2018 Hunter Killer Captain Joe Glass Film
2018 Den of Thieves Big Nick O’Brien Film
2017 Geo Storm Jake Lawson Film
2016 A Family Man Dane Jensen Film
2016 London has Fallen Mike Banning Film
2016 Gods of Egypt Set Film
2014 How to train your Dragon 2 Stoick the Vast Animation
2014 King Leonidas Film
2013 Olympus has Fallen Mike Banning Film
2013 Movie 43 Chaun Film
2013 Playing for Keeps George Film
2012 Chasing Mavericks Frosty Hesson Film
2012 Coriolanus Tullus Aufidius Film
2011 Machine Gun Preacher Sam Childers Film
2010 The Bounty Hunter Milo Boyd Film
2010 How to train your dragon Stoick the Vast Animation
2009 Law Abiding Citizen Clyde Shelton Film
2009 Gamer Kable Film
2009 The Ugly Truth Mike Chadway Film
2008 RockNRolla One Two Film
2008 Nims Island Jack Rusoe / Alex Rover Film
2007 PS I love you Gerry Kennedy Film
2007 Butterfly on a Wheel / Shattered Neil Randall Film
2007 300 King Leonidas Film
2006 Shadow Company James Ashcroft (voice) Film
2006 Wrath of Gods Gerard Butler Film
2005 Beowulf & Grendel Beowulf Film
2005 The Game of their Lives: The Miracle Match Frank Borghi Film
2005 Dear Frankie The Stranger Film
2004 The Phantom of the Opera The Phantom Film
2003 Timeline Andre Marek Film
2003 Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life Terry Sheridan Film
2002 Reign of Fire Creedy Film
2002 Shooters Jackie Junior Film
2001 The Jury Johnnie Donne TV*
2001 Attila Attila the Hun Film
2001 An unsuitable job for a Woman Tim Bolton TV*
2000 Harrison’s Flowers Chris Kumac Film
2000 Dracula 2000 Count Dracula / Judas Iscariot Film
1999 Lucy Sullivan is getting married Gus TV*
1999 One more kiss Sam TV*
1999 The Cherry Orchard Yasha Film
1998 The Young Person’s Guide to becoming a rockstar Marty Claymore TV*
1998 Fast Food Jacko Film
1998 Tale of the Mummy Burke Film
1997 007: Tomorrow Never Dies Leading seaman Film
1997 Her Majesty, Mrs Brown Archie Brown Film
1996 Coriolanus Stage
1992 The Bodyguard Film

*TV SERIES